Wednesday, November 26, 2008

2245





gLad to be away from work..even its juz one day..been very frustrated at work since last saturnday..no no im not goin to rant bout it..as it'll bore u to death..haha..U__U;..all i can say is under the working environment of my current job..even if given 10 staff..it wont be enough..and its not so much its so damn busy..and when u show that u r frustrated/pissed off..they say(without knowin u knew) u have attitude problem/bein difficuit..

heres a poem i wrote 3 years ago(omg!!)..think its a very suitable piece..considerin the way im feelin nowadays..so call me emo or whateva shit u want..
lookin 4ward to a new life next year..hopefully all will fall in2 place eventually..freedom comes with one hefty price..ya it sure does..

have a fun fun weekend people!!..=]


Liar N Poseur

Just who do u think u r talking about me like that
havent u heard what goes around comes around
havent u for once thought i'd somehow knew about those lies u say

Just who do u think u r, a saint?
does what u say/do put u a level higher than me
take your lies your hyprocrisy away
cuz i dun need n dun want them
stop shovin those meaningless words of yours into my face
cuz i dun trust u anymore

Masks u have been wearin to deceive all
before long they r goin to fall
who will u run to now
where r u goin to hide now

For all u have said and done
will be hauntin u no end

5 comments:

autumn said...

hey, it's been a while. i'm in a hurry right now but though i'd drop by here first.

sure you can leave your email. you can post it on my blog. i won't approve it so it'll keep private.

i'll have a 2-day vacation. i'll be back on saturday. i'll be reading your blogs then. talk to you soon. take care always. =]

Beaut!fully Br()ken said...

Hi!
Wow! Where do you get these ideas from ? You write so well !

Beaut!fully Br()ken said...

Hi!
How you doing?

Beaut!fully Br()ken said...

Hi! Thanks for your comment! Hope you get better soon :D Take Care!

mariposa said...

Hey! Awesome poem! I really like the strong feeling it expresses.

btw, thanks for the comment :)